USAW Folkstyle Nationals

2017

Kameron Hazelett - Bantam 75 - National Champion

Evan Stanley - Intermediate 65 - National Champion

Jesse Mendez - Schoolboy 105 - National Champion

Colton Drousias - Cadet 100 - National Champion

Austin Reading - Intermediate 112 - 2nd place

Rowan Treasure - Intermediate 87 - 4th place

Robert Bowman - Schoolboy 160 - 4th place

Adam Uribe - Bantam 45 - 5th place

Aidan Torres - Novice 95 - 6th place

Rehan Uribe - Junior 120 - 7th place

Zavier Acuna - Bantam 50 - 8th place

Jairo Acuna - Intermediate 70 - 8th place

Damian Resendez - Novice 65 - 8th place

2015

Robert Bowman - Novice 130 - National Champion

Andrew Davison - Cadet 182 - National Champion

Colton Cummings  - Junior 113 - 2nd Place 

Drew Hughes - Junior 160 - 2nd Place 

Jairo Acuna - Bantam 60 - 3rd Place 

Jesse Mendez - Novice 75 - 3rd Place 

Mike Drousias - Veterans C 187 - 4th Place 

Ian Dembowski - Cadet 106 - 4th Place 

Landon Hawkins - Bantam 50 - 6th Place 

Oszkar Kasch - Cadet 152 - 6th Place 

Colton Drousias - Schoolboy 77 - 7th Place 

Jose Champagne - Junior 152 - 7th Place 

Kevin Hooley - Schoolboy 136 - 8th Place 

2013

Alec Castillo - Bantam 75 - 5th Place

Jesse Sills - Intermediate 60 - 2nd Place

Stephen Roberson - Intermediate 65 - 7th Place

Cody Goodwin - Intermediate 70 - 4th Place

Colton Cummings - Cadet 94 - 4th Place

2016

Rowan Treasurer - Bantam 75 - National Champion 

Jesse Mendez - Schoolboy 84 - National Champion 

Drew Hughes - Junior 170 - National Champion 

Luke Davison - Cadet 182 - National Champion 

Andrew Davison - Junior 195 - National Champion 

Colton Drousias - Schoolboy 91 - 2nd Place 

Raymond (Brock) Ellis - Schoolboy 144 - 2nd Place 

Oszkar Kasch - Cadet 160 - 2nd Place 

Sam Goin - Novice 80 - 3rd Place 

Noah Mis - Schoolboy 91 - 3rd Place 

Robert Precin - Cadet 120 - 3rd Place 

Devin Roberson - Bantam 65 - 4th Place 

Connor Gaynor - Schoolboy 105 - 4th Place 

Jimmy McAuliffe - Junior 138 - 4th Place 

Stephen Roberson Jr. - Schoolboy 84 - 6th Place 

Jake DiBenedetto - Junior 138 - 8th Place 

2014

Zack Fattore - Schoolboy - 136 - National Champion 

Jesse Mendez - Novice 65 - 2nd Place (2X)

Drew Hughes - Junior 145 - 2nd Place 

Caleb Thomas - Schoolboy 160 - 2nd Place 

Oszkar Kasch - Schoolboy 152 - 5th Place 

Tyler Scott - Junior 220 - 5th Place 

Sam Goin - Intermediate 75 - 6th Place

Jeremiah Reitz - Cadet 120 - 6th Place

Colton Cummings - Cadet 106 - 7th Place

Tommy Forte - Junior 152 - 7th Place

2012

Jesse Sills - Intermediate 50 - National Champion

Gaige Torres - Schoolboy 112 - National Champion

Jeremiah Reitz - Schoolboy 84 - 4th Place

Josh Fuqua - Cadet 120 - 4th Place

Caleb Thomas - Novice 130 - 6th Place

2011

Jose Champagne - National Champion

Eli Pokorny - National Champion 

Drew Hughes - 2nd Place 

Cody Goodwin - 2nd Place 

Cameron Halsted - 5th Place

Mark Duda - 7th Place

Josh Fuqua - 8th Place

Contact

Calumet High School

3900 Calhoun Street

Gary, IN 46408

Email:  info@regionwa.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon