We take immense pride in the accomplishments of our past students who have risen to victory in various championships. Our wrestlers have consistently competed the mats, etching their names into wrestling history. Join us as we highlight the extraordinary journeys of these champions and the relentless spirit that defines our academy. If you’re ready to carve your path to success, seize the opportunity to train with the best. Be inspired, be motivated, and become a part of our legacy of champions.
Hall of Fame
NCAA
2023
Lucas Davison – D1 – 285 lbs – 5th Place
Jesse Mendez – D1 – 133 lbs – 6th Place
Robert Precin – D3 – 133 lbs – 1st Place
Dominic Murphy – D2 – 197 lbs – 4th Place
2022
Lucas Davison – D1 – 285 lbs – 6th Place
Jimmy McAuliffe D3 – 141 lbs – 5th Place
Carlos Champagne – D3 – 125 lbs – 2nd Place
Robert Precin – D3 – 133 lbs – 1st Place
2021
Jimmy McAuliffe – D3 – 141 lbs – 1st Place
Robert Precin – D3 – 133 lbs – 2nd Place
Yahya Thomas – D1 – 149 lbs – 3rd Place
2020
Jimmy McAuliffe – D3 – 149 lbs – A.A.
Darden Schurg – D3 – 174 lbs – A.A.
Robert Precin – D3 – 125 lbs – A.A.
Kendall Coleman – D1 – 157 lbs – A.A.
2019
Stevan Micic – D1 – 133 lbs – 3rd Place
Darden Schurg – D3 – 174 lbs – 1st Place
Carlos Champagne – D3 – 125 lbs – 7th Place
2018
Jason Tsirtsis – D1 – 149 lbs – 7th Place
Stevan Micic – D1 – 133 lbs – 2nd Place
Jimmy McAuliffe – D3 – 141 lbs – 7th
Darden Schurg – D3 – 174 lbs – 4th Place
2017
Stevan Micic – D1 – 133 lbs – 4th Place
2016
Tyler Schneider – D3 – 174 lbs – 4th Place
2015
Jason Tsirtsis – D1 – 149 lbs – 3rd Place
Tyler Schneider – D3 – 165 lbs – 2nd Place
2014
Jason Tsirtsis – D1 – 149 lbs – 1st Place
International
2023
Stevan Micic – Sr World – 57 kg – World Champion
Jesse Mendez – Jr World – 65 kg – 2nd Place
2022
Stevan Micic – Sr World – 57 kg – 3rd Place
2021
Stevan Micic – Olympics – 57 kg – 14th Place
Jesse Mendez – Jr World – 61 kg – 8th Place
2019
Stevan Micic – Sr World – 57 kg – 5th Place
Jesse Mendez – Cadet World – 60 kg – 9th Place
Lucas Davison – Jr World – 92 kg – 2nd Place
Yayha Thomas – Jr World – 65 kg – 12th Place
2015
Stevan Micic – Jr World – 55 kg – 3rd Place
2013
Stevan Micic – Cadet World – 54 kg – 15th Place
Jason Tsirtsis – Jr World – 66 kg – 7th Place
Super 32 Nationals
2022
Sergio Lemley – S32 – 132 lbs – 1st
Seth Mendoza – S32 – 106 lbs – 2nd
Sam Goin – S32 – 160 lbs – 4th
Rianne Murphy – S32 – 97 lbs – 2nd
2021
Sergio Lemley – S32 – 126 lbs – 5th
Seth Mendoza – S32 – 106 lbs – 4th
2020
Ryan Boersma – S32 – 285 lbs – 4th
2019
Jesse Mendez – S32 – 132 lbs – 5th
2017
Lucas Davison – S32 – 195 lbs – 2nd
Kasper McIntosh – S32 – 145 lbs – 5th
2016
Jesse Mendez – MS Division – 95 lbs – 3rd place
2015
Nolan Wertanen – 11U- 65 lbs- 4th place
Drew Hughes – HS Division – 160 lbs- 4th place
2014
Drew Hughes – HS Division – 152 lbs – 4th Place
Alex Hirschfield – Middle School Division – 145 lbs – 7th Place
2011
Jose Champagne – Champion – Middle School Div – 128 lbs
2010
Jason Tsirtsis – S32 – 140 lbs – 2nd
Eric Roach – S32 – 145 lbs – 4th
2009
Jason Tsirtsis – S32 – 130 lbs – 2nd
Indiana High School State Championships
2023
State Champions
Cole Solomey – 138 lbs
Aidan Torres – 145 lbs
Sam Goin – 160 lbs
Cody Goodwin – 170 lbs
Orlando Cruz – 182 lbs
State Placers
Logan Frazier – 126 lbs – 3rd
Anthony Bahl – 145 lbs – 3rd
Gavin Jeandras – 113 lbs – 5th
Adrian Pellot – 152 lbs – 7th
Logan Haney – 106 lbs – 7th
Seth Aubin – 113 lbs – 8th
State Qualifiers
Sonny Sessa – 120 lbs
Griffin Van Tichelt – 132 lbs
2022
State Champions​
Jesse Mendez – 138 lbs
Sam Goin – 152 lbs
State Placers
Gavin Jeandras – 106 lbs – 2ND
Anthony Bahl – 132 lbs – 2ND
Cole Solomey – 138 lbs – 2ND
Orlando Cruz – 182 lbs – 2ND
Aidan Torres – 145 lbs – 3RD
Johnny Cortez – 113 lbs – 4TH
Cody Goodwin – 160 lbs – 4TH
Paul Clark – 220 lbs – 4TH
Will Clark – 195 lbs – 5TH
State Qualifiers
E’Shawn Tolbert – 106 lbs
Seth Aubin – 106 lbs
Chris Bohn – 120 lbs
Nick Tattini – 145 lbs
Kenneth Bisping – 152 lbs
Trey White – 285 lbs
2021
State Champions
Sergio Lemley – 120 lbs
Jesse Mendez – 138 lbs
State Placers
Logan Frazier – 120 lbs – 2nd
Brock Ellis – 152 lbs – 2nd
Evan Bates – 220 lbs – 3rd
Sam Goin – 126 lbs – 4th
Anthony Bahl – 113 lbs – 5th
Orlando Cruz – 160 lbs – 5th
Gavin Layman – 182 lbs – 5th
Cole Solomey – 132 lbs – 6th
Javen Estrada – 152 lbs – 6th
Stephen Roberson – 132 lbs – 7th
Aidan Torres – 132 lbs – 8th
Aidan Sneed – 170 lbs – 8th
State Qualifiers
Evan Cruz – 106 lbs
Aidan Pollitt – 152 lbs
2020
State Champions​
Jesse Mendez – 132 lbs
Evan Bates – 220 lbs
State Placers
Noah Hollendonner – 160 lbs – 2nd
Logan Frazier – 113 lbs – 3rd
Riley Bettich – 120 lbs – 4th
Sam Goin – 106 lbs – 5th
Stephen Roberson – 126 lbs – 5th
Brock Ellis – 145 lbs – 5th
Aidan Torres – 126 lbs – 6th
Nam Doan – 113 lbs – 7th
Cole Solomey – 120 lbs – 7th
State Qualifiers
Johnny Cortez – 106
Trevor Triana – 106
Nick Tattini – 138
Orlando Cruz – 145
Gavin Layman – 170
2019
State Champions
Jesse Mendez – 126 lbs
Arthur Fowler – 220 lbs
State Placers
Evan Bates 182 lbs – 3rd
Brock Ellis 152 lbs – 4th
Riley Bettich 120 lbs – 5th
Stephen Roberson – 106 lbs – 7th
State Qualifiers
Ty Haskins – 120 lbs
Brock Peele – 126 lbs
Ricky Hegedus – 132 lbs
Ethan Potosky – 195 lbs
2018
State Champions
Lucas Davison (12) – 195 lbs
Eli Pokorney (11) – 285 lbs
State Placers
Noah Lamore (12) – 152 lbs – 3rd
Zack Fattore (12) – 170 lbs – 3rd
Cody Crary (12) – 170 lbs – 4th
Oszkar Kasch (12) – 160 lbs – 5th
Cade Girgenti (12) – 182 lbs – 6th
Brock Peele (11) – 120 lbs – 7th
State Qualifiers
Danny Tolin (11) – 113 lbs
Tylor Triana (12) – 120 lbs
Kaellin Kelly (12) – 126 lbs
Ian Dembowski (12) – 138 lbs
Diego Lemley (12) – 160 lbs
Arthur Fowler (11) – 195 lbs
Ricky Hegedus (11) – 113 lbs
Skyler Gomez (12) – 126 lbs
Brock Ellis (9) – 145 lbs
Mario Traficanti (12) – 170 lbs
2017
State Champions​
Brendan Black – (12) – 138 lbs
Andrew Davison (12) – 195 lbs
State Placers
Jason Crary (12) – 145 lbs – 2nd
Diego Lemley (11) – 160 lbs – 2nd
Lucas Davison (11) – 182 lbs – 2nd
Tylor Triana – (11) – 120 lbs – 3rd
Brock Peele (10) – 113 lbs – 4th
Zack Fattore (11) – 170 lbs – 4th
Eli Pokerny (10) – 220 lbs – 4th
Jeremiah Reitz (12) – 132 lbs – 5th
Noah LaMore (11) – 152 lbs – 6th
Oszkar Kasch (11) – 160 lbs – 5th
Jack Tolin (12) – 132 lbs – 8th
Justin Akers (12) – 220 lbs – 8th
State Qualifiers
Danny Tolin (10) – 106 lbs
Colton Cummings (12) – 126 lbs
Reese Rodriguez (10) – 126 lbs
Ian Dembowski (11) – 126 lbs
Dante Colza (11) – 145 lbs
Mario Traficanti (11) – 145 lbs
2016
State Champions
Colton Cummings (11) – 113 lbs
Drew Hughes (12) – 170 lbs
Jake Kleimola (12) – 195 lbs
State Placers
Jeremiah Reitz (11) – 120 lbs – 2nd
Brendan Black (11) – 132 lbs – 3rd
Daylan Shurg (12) – 138 lbs – 4th
Jack Tolin (11) – 132 lbs – 6th
Tristan Dembowski (12) – 138 lbs – 8th
Evan Larsen (12) – 195 lbs – 8th
State Qualifiers
Jason Crary (11) – 138 lbs
Diego Lemley (10) – 152 lbs
Oszkar Kasch (10) – 160 lbs
Ashton Mutuwa (12) – 182 lbs
Andrew Davison (11) – 182 lbs
Reese Rodriguez (9)
2015
State Champions
Colton Cummings(10) – 106 lbs
Tommy Forte (12) – 152 lbs
Drew Hughes (11) – 160 lbs
State Placers
Darden Shurg (12) – 160 lbs – 2nd
Tylor Triana (9) – 106 lbs – 5th
Brandon Truver (12) – 126 – 5th
Andrew Davison (10) – 182 lbs – 5th
Nick Fowler (12) – 195 lbs – 6th
Jason Crary (10) – 126 – 7th
State Qualifiers
Rickie Rodriguez (12) – 113
Jeremiah Reitz (10) – 120
Brendan Black (10) – 120
Chris Diaz (12) – 126
Zach Donaldson (12) – 132
Riley Akers (12) – 138
Daylan Schurg (11) – 145
Mike Krzyston (12) – 152
Jake Kleimola (11) – 182
Justin Akers (10) – 195
2014
State Champions
Jeremaih Reitz (9) – 106 lbs
Stevan Micic (12) – 126 lbs – (3x)
Gelen Robinson (12) – 220 lbs – (2x)
State Placers
Tommy Forte (11) – 145 lbs – 2nd
Darden Schurg (11) – 152 lbs – 2nd
Shawn Streck (10) – 285 lbs – 3rd
Tyler Scott (12) – 195 lbs – 4th
Drew Hughes (10) – 138 lbs – 5th
Jason Crary (9) – 113 lbs – 6th
Seth Carithers (12) – 132 lbs – 6th
Kennith Hughes (12) – 160 lbs – 7th
Michael Garza (12) – 113 lbs – 8th
Brendan Black (9) – 120 lbs – 8th
State Qualifiers
Colton Cummings (9) – 106 lbs
Jake Sinkovics (12) – 120 lbs
Tristan Dembowski (10) – 120 lbs
Ruben Rodriguez (12) – 120 lbs
Mike Krzyston (11) – 138 lbs
Landon Blackburn (12)
2013
State Champions
Stevan Micic (11) – 106 lbs (2x)
Gelen Robinson (11) – 220 lbs
State Placers
Drew Hughes (9) – 120 lbs – 2nd
Mark Maldonado (12) – 160 lbs – 4th
Josh Fuqua (11) – 126 lbs – 6th
Gaige Torres (9) – 113 lbs – 7th
Mitch Roadruck (12) – 145 lbs – 7th
State Qualifiers
Mike Garza (11) – 106 lbs
Brandon Truver (10) – 113 lbs
Matt Lechowicz (12) – 120 lbs
Max Buckley (12) – 126 lbs
Trevor Burlison (12) – 132 lbs
Dusty Schurg (12) – 152 lbs
Sam Ferdig (12) – 152 lbs
Kenny Hughes (11) – 160 lbs
Scottie Sopko (10) – 170 lbs
Matt Langbehn (12) – 182 lbs
2012
State Champions
Stevan Micic (10) – 106 lbs
Paul Petrov (12) – 120 lbs
Kyle Ayersman (12) – 126 lbs – (3x)
Jason Tsirtsis (12) – 145 lbs – (4x)
Tyler Kral (12) – 220 lbs
State Placers
Gelen Robinson (10) – 220 lbs – 3rd
Darden Schurg (9) – 113 lbs – 4th
Charlie Mavros (12) – 145 lbs – 5th
Julian Torres (11) – 126 lbs – 6th
Scottie Sopko (9) – 160 lbs – 8th
State Qualifiers
Trevor Burlison (11) – 126 lbs
Joe Kelly (12) – 138 lbs
Kenny Hughes (10) – 152 lbs
Dominic Fimbianti (12) – 182 lbs
Matt Langbehn (11) – 195 lbs
2011
State Champions
Jason Tsirtsis (11) – 140 lbs – (3x)
Eric Roach (12) – 145 lbs – (2x)
Kyle Ayersman (11) – 119 lbs – (2x)
State Placers
Josh Fuqua (9) – 103 lbs – 2nd
Stevan Micic (9) – 103 lbs – 3rd
Tyler Kral (11) – 215 lbs – 3rd
Paul Petrov (11) – 112 lbs – 4th
Brian Orzechowicz (12) – 112 lbs – 5th
Anthony Quiroz (11) – 160 lbs – 5th
Josh Flamme (12) – 152 lbs – 6th
State Qualifiers
Brandon Lopez (11) – 130 lbs
Jake Fuqua (11) – 135 lbs
Dustin Schurg (10) – 160 lbs
Kyle Shrewsbury (12) – 171 lbs
Illinois High School State Championships
2023
State Champions
Seth Mendoza – 3A – 113 lbs
Sergio Lemley – 3A – 132 lbs
Mason Alessio – 2A – 160 lbs
State Placers
Justin Wardlow – 3A – 120 lbs – 2nd
Eddie Enright – 3A – 152 lbs – 2nd
Colin Kelly – 3A – 160 lbs – 2nd
Cody Tavoso – 3A – 138 lbs – 4th
Damian Resendez – 3A – 120 lbs – 5th
Rylan Breen – 3A – 182 lbs – 5th
State Qualifiers
Lukas Tsirtsis – 3A – 106 lbs
Zach Stewart – 3A – 120 lbs
Jairo Acuna – 3A – 126 lbs
Liam Kelly – 3A – 138 lbs
William Jacobson – 3A – 195 lbs
2022
State Champions
Seth Mendoza – 3A – 106 lbs
Sergio Lemley – 3A – 126 lbs
Colin Kelly – 3A – 160 lbs
Ryan Boersma – 3A – 285 lbs
State Placers
Damian Resendez – 3A – 113 lbs – 2nd
Jacob Macatangay – 3A – 126 lbs – 4th
Billy Meiszner – 3A – 132 lbs – 4th
Elliot Lewis – 3A – 195 lbs – 4th
Cody Tavoso – 3A – 132 lbs – 6th
Rylan Breen – 3A – 182 lbs – 6th
State Qualifiers
Noah Mis (9) – 113 lbs – 3A
Rehan Uribe (11) – 120 lbs – 3A
Garrett Geigner (10) – 120 lbs – 3A
Connor Gaynor (9) – 126 lbs – 3A
Ahmad Suleiman (12) – 170 lbs – 3A
Alex Oruna (12) – 182 lbs – 2A
Ryan Dickson (12) – 152 lbs – 2A
Dom Zaccone (11) – 120 lbs – 3A
Carlos Champagne (12) – 126 lbs – 3A
Dom Ambrose (12) – 138 lbs – 3A
Ashton Breen (10) – 152 lbs – 3A
Kyle Zator (10) – 138 lbs – 2A
Paul McGrath (11) – 113 lbs – 2A
2021
State Champions
Jacob Macatangay – IWCOA – 126 lbs
Ryan Boersma – IWCOA – 285 lbs
State Placers
Billy Meiszner – IWCOA – 120 lbs – 2nd
Damian Resendez – IWCOA – 106 lbs – 3rd
Joey Molito – IWCOA – 113 lbs – 3rd
Cody Tavoso – IWCOA – 126 lbs – 3rd
Zack Rotkvich – IWCOA – 152 lbs – 3rd
Colin Kelly – IWCOA – 160 lbs – 3rd
Eddie Enright – IWCOA – 120 lbs – 4th
State Qualifiers
Noah Mis (9) – 113 lbs – 3A
Rehan Uribe (11) – 120 lbs – 3A
Garrett Geigner (10) – 120 lbs – 3A
Connor Gaynor (9) – 126 lbs – 3A
Ahmad Suleiman (12) – 170 lbs – 3A
Alex Oruna (12) – 182 lbs – 2A
Ryan Dickson (12) – 152 lbs – 2A
Dom Zaccone (11) – 120 lbs – 3A
Carlos Champagne (12) – 126 lbs – 3A
Dom Ambrose (12) – 138 lbs – 3A
Ashton Breen (10) – 152 lbs – 3A
Kyle Zator (10) – 138 lbs – 2A
Paul McGrath (11) – 113 lbs – 2A
2020
State Champions
Sergio Lemley – 3A – 113 lbs
Noah Mis – 3A – 132 lbs
State Placers
Connor Gaynor – 3A – 145 lbs – 2nd
Colton Drousias – 3A – 120 lbs – 3rd
Jalen Grant – 3A – 285 lbs – 4th
Ashton Breen – 3A – 160 lbs – 5th
Owen Dunlap – 3A – 120 lbs – 6th
State Qualifiers
Noel Rosales – 3A – 106 lbs
Alex Lalezas – 3A – 126 lbs
Javen Estrada – 3A – 138 lbs
Tommy Boland – 3A – 152 lbs
Michael Kelly – 3A – 152 lbs
Liam Reardon – 3A – 182 lbs
Nik Mishka – 3A – 220 lbs
2019
State Champions
Colton Drousias – 3A – 113 lbs
State Placers
Domenic Zaccone – 3A – 132 lbs – 3rd
Dominic Murphy – 2A – 170 lbs – 3rd
Michael Leveille – 3A – 113 lbs – 4th
Noah Mis – 3A – 126 lbs – 5th
Luke Valdez – 3A – 113 lbs – 6th
State Qualifiers
Jordan Blew – 3A – 106 lbs
Owen Dunlap – 3A – 106 lbs
Rehan Uribe – 3A – 120 lbs
Javen Estrada – 3A – 126 lbs
Alex Lalezas – 3A – 132 lbs
Garrett Geigner – 3A – 138 lbs
Miles Hoey – 3A – 145 lbs
Dan Benoit – 3A – 182 lbs
Nik Mishka – 3A – 220 lbs
2018
State Champions
Paul Keane (10) – 113 lbs – 1A State Champion
State Placers
Robbie Precin (12) – 126 lbs – 3A 2nd
Kendall Coleman (12) – 145 lbs – 3A 2nd
Kyle Schickel (10) – 120 lbs – 2A 2nd
We Rachal (12) – 138 lbs – 2A 2nd
Colton Drousias (10) – 106 lbs 3A 5th
Drew Nash (10) – 126 lbs – 2A 5th
Michael Leveille (11) – 106 lbs – 3A 6th
Danny Benoit (11) – 182 lbs – 3A 6th
State Qualifiers
Noah Mis (9) – 113 lbs – 3A
Rehan Uribe (11) – 120 lbs – 3A
Garrett Geigner (10) – 120 lbs – 3A
Connor Gaynor (9) – 126 lbs – 3A
Ahmad Suleiman (12) – 170 lbs – 3A
Alex Oruna (12) – 182 lbs – 2A
Ryan Dickson (12) – 152 lbs – 2A
Dom Zaccone (11) – 120 lbs – 3A
Carlos Champagne (12) – 126 lbs – 3A
Dom Ambrose (12) – 138 lbs – 3A
Ashton Breen (10) – 152 lbs – 3A
Kyle Zator (10) – 138 lbs – 2A
Paul McGrath (11) – 113 lbs – 2A
2017
State Champions
David Riojas (12) – 170 lbs – 3A State Champion
State Placers
Kyle Schickel (9) – 106 lbs – 2A 2nd
Paul Keane (9) – 106 lbs – 1A 2nd
Domenic Zaccone (10) – 113 lbs – 3A 2nd
Kendall Coleman (11) – 138 lbs – 3A 2nd
Johnny Mologousis (12) – 170 lbs 3A 2nd
Scott Sierzenga (12) – 220 lbs – 2nd
Robert Precin (11) – 120 lbs – 3A 3rd
Yahya Thomas (12) – 145 lbs – 3A 3rd
Jimmy McAuliffe (12) – 138 lbs – 3A 4th
Kaleb Guzior (12) – 126 lbs – 3A 5th
Dillon Hoey (12) – 152 lbs – 3A 6th
Jack Mulay (12) – 160 lbs – 3A 6th
State Qualifiers
Colton Drousias (9) – 106 lbs – 3A
Peyton Geigner (9) – 113 lbs – 3A
Carlos Champagne (11) – 132 lbs – 3A
Dominick Ambrose (11) – 138 lbs – 3A
Danny Benoit (10) – 182 lbs – 3A State
2016
State Champions
Rudy Yates (12) – 132 lbs – 3A
Jake Tucker (12) – 152 lbs – 2A
Jose Champagne (12) – 160 lbs – 2A
State Placers
Carlos Champagne (10) – 126 lbs – 2A 2nd
Johnny Mologousis (11) – 160 lbs – 3A 2nd
Jacob Silzer (12) – 126 lbs – 3A 3rd
Yahya Thomas (11) – 126 lbs – 2A 3rd
Gabriel Townsell (11) – 132 lbs – 3A 3rd
Jack Mulay (11) – 138 lbs – 2A 3rd
Cameron Lopez (12) – 160 lbs – 2A 3rd
Nick Graziano (12) – 220 lbs – 2A 3rd
Dominic Zaccone (9) – 106 lbs – 3A 4th
Ben Schneider (12) – 160 lbs – 3A 4th
Brian Krasowski (12) – 170 lbs – 3A 4th
Jake Lindsey (9) – 106 lbs – 3A 5th
Jimmy McAuliffe (11) – 138 lbs – 3A 5th
Johnny Drozd (12) – 182 lbs – 2A 6th
State Qualifier
David Devine (11) – 120 lbs – 2A
Vinnie Piunti (12) – 126 lbs – 3A
Andy O’Brien (12) – 126 lbs – 3A
Jake DiBenedetto (11) – 132 lbs – 3A
Dominic Ambrose (10) – 138 lbs – 3A
Dillon Hoey (11) – 145 lbs – 2A
2015
State Champions
Rudy Yates (11) – 126 – 3A
Dan Swan (12) – 126 – 2A
State Placers
Jake Silzer (11) – 120 – 3A 3rd
Gabriel Townsell (11) – 126 – 3A 3rd
Mousa Jodeh (12) – 138 – 2A 3rd
Jose Champagne (11) – 152 – 2A 3rd
Robbie Precin (9) – 113 – 3A 4th
Francis Edelen (12) – 113 – 2A 5th
Alan Durham (12) – 120 – 2A 5th
Carlos Champagne (9) – 126 – 2A 5th
Brian Krasowski (11) – 170 – 3A 5th
Kaleb Guzior (10) – 113 – 3A 6th
Frank Tomaskovic (12) – Hwt – 2A 6th
State Qualifier
Mike Zamiar (12) – 106 – 2A
Josh Jones (10) – 120 – 2A
Johnny Mologousis (10) – 145 – 3A
Jakada Hull (12) – 152 – 3A
Cameron Lopez (11) – 170 – 3A
Joe Robinson (12) – 170 – 3A
2014
State Champions
Dan Swan (11) – 113 lbs – 2A
State Placers
Francis Edelen (11) – 106 lbs – 2A 2nd
Eric Schultz (10) – 170 lbs – 2A 2nd
Nick Allegretti (12) – 285 lbs – 3A 3rd
Rudy Yates (10) – 113 lbs – 3A 4th
Richard Townsell (10) – 120 lbs – 3A 4th
Jose Champagne (10) – 152 lbs – 3A 4th
Jimmy McAuliffe (9) – 106 lbs – 3A 5th
Jacob Tucker (10) – 132 lbs – 3A 5th
Juan Blanco (11) – 132 lbs – 3A 6th
Brian Krasowski (10) 160 lbs – 3A 6th
Mousa Jodeh (11) 126 lbs – 2A 6th
State Qualifiers
Jake Silzer (10) – 113 lbs – 3A
Michael Burke (12) – 120 lbs – 3A
Johnny Mologousis (9) – 145 lbs – 3A
Josh Jones (9) – 113 lbs – 2A
Alan Durham (11) – 120 lbs – 2A
2013
State Champions
Rudy Yates (9) – 106 lbs – 3A
State Placers
Devin Mahnke (12) – 182 lbs – 1A 2nd
Jake Silzer (9) – 106 lbs – 3A 5th
Zach Groen (12) – 170 lbs – 1A 5th
Eric Schultz (9) – 138 lbs – 2A 6th
State Qualifiers
Mike Burke (11) – 106 lbs – 3A
Jose Champagne (9) – 132 lbs – 2A
Tyler Schneider (12) – 152 lbs – 3A
Matt Schneider (12) – 160 lbs – 3A
Nicky Allegretti (12) – 285 lbs – 3A
2012
State Champions
Kevin Moylan (12) – 145 lbs – 3A
State Qualifiers
Michael Burke (10) – 106 lbs – 3A
Fargo Nationals Championships
2023
Seth Mendoza – Freestyle 120 Jr. – 3rd
Orlando Cruz – Freestyle 182 Jr. – 2nd
2022
Seth Mendoza – Freestyle 106 Cadet – 2nd
Rianne Murphy – Freestyle 100 Cadet – 1st
Rianne Murphy – Freestyle 100 Jr. – 4th
2021
Seth Mendoza – Freestyle 100 Cadet – 1st
Will Clark – Freestyle 195 Cadet – 8th
Ryan Boersma – Greco 285 Jr. – 1st
Sergio Lemley – Freestyle 126 Jr. – 2nd
Ryan Boersma – Freestyle 285 Jr. – 3rd
Joy Cantu – Freestyle 112 Cadet – 8th
Rianne Murphy – Freestyle 106 Cadet – 4th
Rianne Murphy – Freestyle 106 Jr. – 5th
2019
Evan Bates – Freestyle 195 Cadet – 2nd
Evan Bates – Greco 195 Cadet – 3rd
2018
Asa Terrell – Greco 170 Cadet – 5th
We Rachal – Greco 145 Jr. – 2nd
Brock Ellis – Greco 152 Cadet – 6th
Lucas Davison – Greco 195 Jr. – 1st
Kendall Coleman – Freestyle 152 Jr. – 4th
Colton Drousias – Freestyle 113 Cadet – 4th
Brock Ellis – Freestyle 152 Cadet – 4th
Lucas Davison – Freestyle 195 Jr. – 1st
2017
Eli Pokorney – Freestyle 285 Cadet – 3rd
Lucas Davison – Freestyle 182 Jr. – 3rd
Eli Pokorney – Greco 285 Cadet – 1st
Lucas Davison – Greco 182 Jr. – 7th
2015
Andrew Davison – Cadet 182 Greco – National Champion
Andrew Davison – Cadet 182 FS – 3rd Place
2013
Gabriel Townsell – Cadet Greco 120 – National Champion
Gabriel Townsell – Cadet Freestyle 120 – 2nd Place
Jose Champagne – Cadet Freestyle 152 – 3rd Place
Shawn Streck – Cadet Freestyle 285 – 3rd Place
Shawn Streck – Cadet Greco 285 – 4th Place
Eric Schultz – Cadet Greco 160 – 8th Place
2012
Nicky Allegretti – Cadet Freestyle HWT – 2nd Place
Stevan Micic – Cadet Freestyle 113 lbs – 3rd Place
Jose Champagne – Cadet Freestyle 132 lbs – 8th Place
2011
Stevan Micic- Cadet Freestyle 98 lb. National Champion
Jason Tsirtsis- Junior Freestyle 140 lb. National Champion
Join us. Let's embark on a journey of excellence together.
OUR LOCATIONS
2834 Highway Ave
Highland IN, 46322
16935 W Bruce Road
Lockport, IL 60441